Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate/Cir and Windermere Re South Sound, Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate/Cir and Windermere Re South Sound, Inc 1004 Circle Dr Camano Island, WA 98282
Sold on 09/12/2014
$151,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/12/2014
09/12/2014
Taxes
$1,501(2013)
$1,501(2013)
Lot Size
0.47 acres
0.47 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Style
Manuf-Double Wide
Manuf-Double Wide
Views
Bay, Mountain, Ocean, Sound, Territorial, Strait
Bay, Mountain, Ocean, Sound, Territorial, Strait
Listed By
Michele Housner, Windermere Real Estate/Cir
Bought with
Jennifer Dovey, Windermere Re South Sound, Inc
Jennifer Dovey, Windermere Re South Sound, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Jul 01, 2014
Price Changed
$162,500
-1%
-$2,450
Jun 16, 2014
Price Changed
$164,950
-2%
-$4,050
Jun 07, 2014
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$6,000
May 28, 2014
Price Changed
$175,000
-3%
-$5,000
May 09, 2014
Listed
$180,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 20:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description