Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jennifer Dovey, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jennifer Dovey, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain 1849 Pointe Woodworth Dr NE Tacoma, WA 98422
Sold on 12/10/2015
$448,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/10/2015
12/10/2015
Taxes
$6,234(2015)
$6,234(2015)
Lot Size
9,487 SQFT
9,487 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Jennifer Dovey, Windermere Real Estate South Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Shelly Schmidt, Coldwell Banker Bain
Shelly Schmidt, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Concrete Ribbon
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $71
$ (+/-)
Oct 07, 2015
Price Changed
$454,950
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 23, 2015
Price Changed
$464,950
-2%
-$9,300
Aug 31, 2015
Price Changed
$474,250
-3%
-$13,700
Aug 06, 2015
Listed
$487,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 20:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description